BISE Gujranwala Board Result 9th Class 2023

Udroppy
2 Min Read
BISE Gujranwala Board Result 9th Class 2023

On August 22, 2023, at 10 AM, the Gujranwala Board 9th class results will be made available online. Through the official website bisegrw.edu.pk, SSC-I students can check their grades by Name and Roll Number.

Visit the Exam & Results page on the BISE Gujranwala website at https://bisegrw.edu.pk/ to see your results. Select the Exam Year and Exam Class (9th) on this page. Enter your Board Roll Number after that, and then click “View Result.”

Candidates can also use SMS to check their results from the class’s first yearly exam. Enter the roll number simply and send to 80029. 260627 students signed up for the yearly secondary school certificate (9th class) exam this year.Also See: BISE Sahiwal Board 9th Class Result 2023

Overview Gujranwala Board Result 2023 SSC-1

Examination NameSSC-I (9th)
Examination Type1st Annual
Exam Starts20-04-2023
Result Announcement22 August 2023
Result Time10:00 AM
Total Marks550
GroupsScience, General, Regular & Private
Special Exam GroupsDEAF & DUMB
Board Result DistrictsGujranwala, Gujrat, Mandi Bah-ud-Din, Hafizabad, Narowal, Sialkot

BISE GRW SCIENCE GROUP Result Summary:

Candidates who took the Secondary School Annual Examination for the 9th Class in 2022 but did not receive passing grades in any of the subjects may take the Secondary School Annual Examination for Part II for the 10th Class in 2024.

CandidatesAppearedPASS
Regular Male7271528594
Regular Female7401742449
Sub Total14673271043
Private Male130333750
Private Female173577852
Sub Total3039011602
Total17712282645

General Group Result Summary:

CandidatesAppearedPASS
Regular Male106702257
Regular Female3148913537
Sub Total4215915794
Private Male5244849
Private Female99254052
Sub Total151694901
Grand Total5732820695

Check Result

Read More: Sargodha Board 9th Result 2023 @bisesargodha.edu.pk

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Share this Article
By Udroppy
Follow:
We are a dynamic community of bloggers, digital creators, and SEO experts united by a passion for all things digital. Our journey began with a shared vision to create a space where creativity thrives, expertise flourishes, and innovation takes center stage.
1 Comment